SBI has recently announced job recruitment for SBI Clerk Junior Associate and for your kind information let me inform you that there is a total of 8904 seats and for more read this post without skipping.

SBI CLERK JOB IMPORTANT DATES

Application Begins12/04/2019
Apply Online Last Date:03/05/2019
Pay Exam Fee Last Date  03/05/2019
Prelim Exam Date June 2019
Mains Exam Date10/08/2019N
Admit Card Download DateWe will update you

SBI CLERK JOB FEE INFORMATION

General / OBC / EWS750/-
SC / ST / PH125/-
Pay Exam Fee You have to pay fee using Credit Card,Debit Card,Net Banking or you can also go wiht e-challan Method.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 8904 

Category Wise Vacancy Details

GeneralOBCEWSSCSTBacklogSpecial Drive SeatsTotal
364619508531361799251408904

State / Language Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu493322119250131197
Madhya PradeshHindi16863426384420
BiharHindi / Urdu5431111801115
RajasthanHindi2401206010278600
DelhiHindi180117436532437
UttarakhandHindi10523183305184
JharkhandHindi / Santhali9528232861235
ChattisgarhHindi9413232773230
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi172114426829425
A&L IslandsHindi / English16070200227
Himachal PradeshHindi5526133305132
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi704014280152
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi191004030440
OdishaOdia14042355677350
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi18090306036
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1377033970337
SikkimNepali / English0601000108
Tamil NaduTamil183113427904421
PondicherryTamil030100004
West BengalBengali / Nepali2281245612928565
KeralaMalayalam13166242402247
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi344210787870780
GoaKonkani13030200220
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo13236811721300
Arunachal PradeshEnglish2600502455
ManipurManipuri05010100310
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi11010201125
MizoramMizo0500100410
NagalandEnglish1800401840
TripuraBengali / Kokborok05030010110
KarnatakaKannada200135508035500
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu10368254017253
GujaratGujarati164110412867410

Students who are intrested in filling the form must read full post carefully.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *